Senior Olympic Festival

Morris K. Udall Regional Center
7200 E. Tanque Verde Road • Tucson AZ 85715
(520) 791-4931

Office Hours: Monday-Friday, 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Program Coordinators: Joe Stubbins and Debra Henley - SeniorOlympics@tucsonaz.gov

David Swain Dora Levesque Teresa Wikinson Bonnie Huff
Ted Beery Scott Renfrow Franciso Javier Garcia Martinez Matt Bentson
  Ron Reyes Paul Bareman  
Link to video of the drawing

 

FESTIVAL INFORMATION COMING FOR 2022 REGISTRATION COMING FOR 2022 FESTIVAL EVENTS
Festival Booklet Online Registration at EZEEreg Opening Ceremonies
Schedule of Events Online Registration Guide Event Categories
Event Map Individual/Doubles Entry Form Event Photos
  Team Entry Form  

Event Categories

Archery Darts Shooting
Badminton Euchre Shuffleboard
Basketball Shoot Golf Softball
Basketball 3-on-3 Handball Swimming
Billiards Horseshoes Table Tennis
Bocce Leisure Walks Tennis
Bowling Pickleball Texas Hold 'Em
Bridge Powerlifting Track and Field
Bunco Racquetball Volleyball
Cribbage Road Races  

 

Events

Archery

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Recurve, Barebow, and Compound
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Steven Yee, (602) 432-5036

2020 Event Results

Badminton

Dates: 
Site: 
Events: Singles, Doubles, and Mixed Doubles
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Diane Henrickson, (520) 579-2149

2020 Event Results

Basketball Shoot

Date: 
Site: 
Events: 3-Point, Free-throw, Regular Shot
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Charles Perez, (520) 791-5155

2020 Event Results

Basketball 3 on 3

Date: 
Site: 
Events: 3 on 3 Tournament
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Bianca Villarreal, (520) 791-5155

2020 Event Results

Billiards

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Singles
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Detail

Event Coordinator: Jeremy Herr, (520) 837-8126

2020 Event Results

Bocce

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Men’s, Women’s, and Coed
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Debbie Kotlarek, dlkotlarek@gmail.com 

2020 Event Results

Bowling

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Regular and Adapted
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Carl White, (520) 791-4865

2020 Event Results

Bridge

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Duplicate Bridge
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Lee Erdman, adobebridgeclub@gmail.com 

2020 Event Results 

Bunco

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Bunco
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Chrystal Rodriguez, (520) 791-4497

2020 Event Results

Cribbage

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Cribbage
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinators: David Kaye, (520) 791-5787

2020 Event Results

Darts

Date: 
Site: 
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinators: Ashley Monka, (520) 791-5787

2020 Event Results

Euchre

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Euchre
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Jean Rafalski, (520) 241-8112

2020 Event Results

Golf

Date: 
Site: 
Events: 18 Holes
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Kimiro DeBose, (520) 837-8151

2020 Event Results

Handball

Date: 
Site: 
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Abraham Montijo, (520) 791-5155,abraham.montijo@tucsonaz.gov

2020 Event Results 

Horseshoes

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Clay Pits
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: BJ Benjamine, (520) 907-7116

2020 Event Results

Leisure Walks

Date: 
Site: 
Events: 5K
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Pauline Nunez, pauline.nunez@tucsonaz.gov

2020 Event Results (not yet available)

Pickleball

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Women’s, Men's, and Mixed
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Priscilla Scott, pscottpball@gmail.com

2020 Event Results

Powerlifting 

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Squat, Bench Press, and Dead Lift
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Kelly Shupe, (520) 722-6300

2020 Event Results

Racquetball

Date: 
Site: 
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Shylah McNellis, (520) 791-4865

2020 Event Results

Road Races

Date: 
Site: 
Events: 5K and 10K
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Joe Stubbins, (520) 837-8153

2020 Event Results

Shooting

Date: 
Site:     
Events: Various (see event details below)
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinators: Jeffery Schnieder, (520) 419-4130; Michael Shoop, (520) 971-9312; Doug Weidman,james.weidman@pima.gov

2020 Event Result Skeet/Yard
2020 Event Results Rifle/Postol
2020 Event Air Pistol/Air Rifle 

Shuffleboard

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Men’s, Women's, and Coed
Time:
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Peter Palko, (520) 574-5430

2020 Event Results

Softball

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Men’s and Women's
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Aaron Sanchez, (520) 837-8103

2020 Event Results

Swimming 

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Various (see event details below)
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Maria Novak, (520) 791-5785

2020 Event Results 

Table Tennis

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Singles, Doubles, and Mixed
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Jennifer Gonzalez, (520) 837-8019

2020 Event Results

Tennis 

Date: 
Site:   
Events: Doubles, Mixed, and Singles
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Jay Hitchcock, Jay@reffkintenniscenter.com

2020 Event Results

Texas Hold ’Em 

Date: 
Site: 
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Ernie Grijalva, (520) 791-4353

2020 Event Results

Track and Field

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Various (see event details below)
Time:
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Jaime Barillas, (520) 791-4560

2020 Event Results

Volleyball

Date: 
Site: 
Events: Men’s, Women's, and Coed
Time: 
Fee: 
Event Details

Event Coordinator: Mele Ferreria, (520) 837-8131

2020 Event Results